IEC 61753-382-2:2015

Title

Language: EN Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment

Language: FR Dispositifs d'interconnexion et composants passifs à fibres optiques - Norme de performance - Partie 382-2: Dispositifs WWDM G-PON-NGA bidirectionnels unimodaux non connectorisés pour la catégorie C - Environnement contrôlé

Abstract

Language: EN IEC 61753-382-2:2015 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) device for combining and splitting gigabit-capable passive optical networks (G-PON) up/down signals and next generation access (NGA) bands satisfies in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1:2007. Annex B of this standard provides information concerning the principle and function of the WWDM. Keywords: WWDM, G-PON, NGA, category C

Language(s)
Language: EN Language: FR
Edition
1.0
Date of issue
05.11.2015
TC 86/SC 86B
ICS Codes
33.180.20
Publication number
61753
Preview

To use the preview feature, please enable JavaScript in your Browser


Price (excl. VAT)
€ 95,20 (Download and hardcopy)
Delivery format
postal download (40 Pages)

Warenkorb

Back

Legend

Document for download (PDF) PDF document (download version)
ZIP File for download ZIP file (download version)
Shipping item Paper (print version)/shipping item
Adobe DRM ePub File E-book (Adobe DRM ePub)
Storage medium Storage medium
Database Database
Bezugsart Online Viewing access (7-days available online)
Mandatory Standard according current regulation Mandatory Standard according current regulation